Lavaplace.Com - Info lavaplace.com

lavaplace receives about 6,489 unique visitors and 22,064 (3.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $51.92/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $85,600.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lavaplace.com is ranked number 95,296 in the world and 0.00141% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Secaucus, NJ, 07094, United States and links to network IP address 66.23.229.76.

About - lavaplace.com

How popular is lavaplace.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,489
Monthly Unique Visitors:
194,670
Daily Pageviews:
22,064 (3.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
95,296 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00141% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 13.6%6.9%6459
Russia 11.4%7.4%44619
United States 10.9%46.6%75632
Czech Republic 5.1%1.5%13014
Greece 4.9%2.2%16732
Germany 4.0%3.3%71971
India 3.8%4.3%145255
Ukraine 2.1%0.6%49425
Georgia 1.3%1.2%2985
Malta 1.2%3.5%1290

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lavaplace.com
78.06%87.55%3.7
ru.lavaplace.com
20.20%10.76%1.8
OTHER
0%1.69%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lavaplace.com
Domain:
  lavaplace.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
172
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is lavaplace.com?

Facebook:
  1,223
Google +:
  834
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  96
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lavaplace.com can earn?

Website Value:
$85,600.15
Daily Revenue:
$51.92
Monthly Revenue:
$1,557.60
Yearly Revenue:
$18,950.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is lavaplace.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.23.229.76
ASN:
AS19318 
ISP:
NEW JERSEY INTERNATIONAL INTERNET EXCHANGE LLC 
Server Location:
Secaucus
NJ
07094
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.23.229.76

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lavaplace.com load?

Average Load Time:
(574 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

english and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
по-русски and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Now Online and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Register and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Personals site search and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Seeking and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Dating by country and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
all countries » and 34 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
International Dating Service renders only 8 pixels tall (21 CSS pixels) .
Password: and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Forgot your password? renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Not a member? and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Sign up renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Dating Affiliate Program and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
All members he…os were taken. and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://s3.lvplc.com/images/css/style.css?v=2015073001

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://lavaplace.com/
http://www.lavaplace.com/
https://www.lavaplace.com/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.lavaplace.com/"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.dat…723?login=lava"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.lavaplace.com/">Home</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.la…?page=register">Register</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.la…California/CA/">California</a> and 34 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="login" class="textbox"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.la…orgot_password" class="small">Forgot your password?</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.la…?page=register">Sign up</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.lavaplace.com/">Home</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s3.lvplc.com/images/frnds4.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3.lvplc.com/images/lava_logo_valentine.gif (expiration not specified)
https://s3.lvplc.com/55/26/5745526_1_1446416***1_a2.jpg (20 minutes)
https://s3.lvplc.com/59/66/5745966_1_1446455174_a2.jpg (20 minutes)
https://s3.lvplc.com/60/02/5746002_1_1446455855_a2.jpg (20 minutes)
https://s3.lvplc.com/63/23/5746323_1_1446475165_a1.jpg (20 minutes)
https://s3.lvplc.com/65/89/5746589_1_1446493818_a1.jpg (20 minutes)
https://s3.lvplc.com/67/12/5746712_1_1446499483_a1.jpg (20 minutes)
https://s3.lvplc.com/73/03/5747303_1_1446545039_a1.jpg (20 minutes)
https://s3.lvplc.com/77/57/5747757_1_1446574443_a3.jpg (20 minutes)
https://s3.lvplc.com/81/04/5748104_1_1446591556_a1.jpg (20 minutes)
https://s3.lvplc.com/81/51/5748151_1_1446594581_a1.jpg (20 minutes)
https://s3.lvplc.com/82/28/5748228_1_1446604191_a1.jpg (20 minutes)
https://s3.lvplc.com/83/49/5748349_1_1446615287_a1.jpg (20 minutes)
https://s3.lvplc.com/83/90/5748390_1_144661***2_a1.jpg (20 minutes)
https://s3.lvplc.com/83/94/5748394_1_1446621244_a1.jpg (20 minutes)
https://s3.lvplc.com/84/58/5748458_1_1446623503_a1.jpg (20 minutes)
https://s3.lvplc.com/84/86/5748486_1_1446624585_a1.jpg (20 minutes)
https://s3.lvplc.com/images/css/style.css?v=2015073001 (20 minutes)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (11% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://s3.lvplc.com/81/51/5748151_1_1446594581_a1.jpg could save 742B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s3.lvplc.com/83/49/5748349_1_1446615287_a1.jpg could save 566B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s3.lvplc.com/73/03/5747303_1_1446545039_a1.jpg could save 544B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s3.lvplc.com/82/28/5748228_1_1446604191_a1.jpg could save 541B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s3.lvplc.com/84/86/5748486_1_1446624585_a1.jpg could save 534B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s3.lvplc.com/81/04/5748104_1_1446591556_a1.jpg could save 528B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s3.lvplc.com/77/57/5747757_1_1446574443_a3.jpg could save 527B (11% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 808B (31% reduction).

Minifying https://s3.lvplc.com/images/css/style.css?v=2015073001 could save 808B (31% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  36
Vendor reliability:
  36
Privacy:
  36
Child safety:
  22

Site Categories (dmoz)

Personals/International

What sites are related to lavaplace.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 14:10:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.lavaplace.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 14:10:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 16211
Connection: close
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 14:10:55 GMT
Content-Language: en
X-Response-Time: 19ms
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3595
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3595
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3595
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3595
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3595
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3595
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3595
TXT 3595
A 66.23.229.76 1795
SOA 3595
Mname ns1.lavaplace.com
Rname dns.lavaplace.com
Serial Number 2015011901
Refresh 7200
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.lavaplace.com 3595
NS ns2.lavaplace.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-04-27
Domain Age:
11 years 6 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: lavaplace.com
Registry Domain ID: 118479907_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2013-10-23T18:44:22Z
Creation Date: 2004-04-27T16:27:49Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-04-27T20:27:49Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Victor Almax
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: UAB NEOTEKA Draugystes 29-4
Registrant City: Visaginas
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 31221
Registrant Country: LT
Registrant Phone: +370.68961278
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +370.68961278
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Victor Almax
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: UAB NEOTEKA Draugystes 29-4
Admin City: Visaginas
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 31221
Admin Country: LT
Admin Phone: +370.68961278
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +370.68961278
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Victor Almax
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: UAB NEOTEKA Draugystes 29-4
Tech City: Visaginas
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 31221
Tech Country: LT
Tech Phone: +370.68961278
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +370.68961278
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.LAVAPLACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.LAVAPLACE.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-08-01T08:45:46Z <<<

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for
the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any
mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the
registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden.
Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is
strictly forbidden.
The owner of a domain is the person specified as "Registrant Name" for
a natural person and "Registrant Organization" for a legal person.
Domain ownership disputes should be settled using ICANN's Uniform
Dispute Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/en/help/dndr#udrp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LAVAPLACE.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS1.LAVAPLACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.LAVAPLACE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-sep-2013
Creation Date: 27-apr-2004
Expiration Date: 27-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 01 Aug 2014 08:45:34 UTC <<<
Last update was 299 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hln.be
4 secs
hl.co.uk
18 secs
hku.hk
55 secs
hktdc.com
1 min
hkjc.com
1 min
btcbiz.info
1 min
hkgolden.com
1 min
eso***.com
2 mins
hkepc.com
2 mins
hkej.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lavaplace.com widget